fiber optic patch cord in yellow jacket

fiber optic patch cord in yellow jacket

All kinds of fiber optic patch cord

Product ID: FCPC-XXX

Send Inquiry
Fiber optic Patch cord
Features:
Fiber Cable Jacket Color:
Singlemode: Yellow
Multimode: Orange
OM3 : Aqua (10Gbps)
OM4 : Purple
OM3 fiber patch cord:
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
The OM3 50/125um Multimode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC standards.
They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous
Growing of high data rates.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
Certificate
  • SGS

Main Products

fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic pigtail