10G SFP+ ER

10G SFP+ ER

10G SFP+ 40km 1550nm

Product ID: Reachoptics-SFP+

Send Inquiry
10G SFP+ 40km 1550nm is Reach Optics star products, its with very good quality, the transmitted distance could arrived at 45km. also price is good.

Reach Optics SFP+ER Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Reach Optics SFP+ER Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Main Products

SFP, SFP BI-DI, SFP CWDM, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, Media Converters