10Gb/s CWDM SFP+

10Gb/s CWDM SFP+

10Gb/s CWDM SFP+

Product ID: CWDM-SFP+

Send Inquiry
◎ 10.3Gb/s data-rate
◎ 8 CWDM wavelengths(1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610nm)
◎ 10km/20km/40km/80km transmission
◎ DFB laser and PIN/APD photo detector
◎ SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
◎ Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
◎ Single +3.3V power supply
◎ Power consumption less than 1.5W
◎ Operating case temperature:-5℃ to +70℃
◎ Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
◎ Complies with Cisco, HP, H3C, Juniper, Extreme etc. network equipment
◎ Complies with CE, FCC
Certificate
  • CE
  • FCC.

Main Products

SFP, SFP+, X2, XENPAK, XFP, Media Converter