16Port Converter Module Integrated Rack

Product ID: OPT-R16

Send Inquiry
vHome vCompany Profile vProducts vHot Products vOEM/ODM vContact us 中文版


Products list

Media Converter series

10/100M Optical Fiber Converter

2X10/100Base-TX + 1X Fiber Converter

10/100/1000M Optical Fiber Converter

Simplex Optical Fiber Converter

Single-Mode to Multi-Mode Converter

16Port Converter Module Integrated Rack

14Port Converter Integrated Rack

Managed Media Converter Rack

GBIC,SFP Module

Gigabit Fiber LAN Card

Fiber Patch cords

Fiber optical accessories

Optical Fiber Cable

Bluetooth series

Ethernet switch

G.703 Protocol Converter

Hot products


Page:10/100/1000M Optical Fiber Converter

OPT-2100/OPT-2200
10/100/1000M Optical Fiber Converter

Product Introduction
OPTONE 10/100/1000Base-tx to1000Base-sx/Lx Optical Fiber Transceiver achieves optoelectronic switching from 10/100/1000M -TX to 1000BASE-FX so as to enlarge high-speed, high-bandwidth, and multi-model products of Ethernet data, which guaraOPTees demands of differeOPT transmission modes. The maximum extension distance can reach 100KM.

Automatic switching between full duplex and half duplex

Automatically adapt to twisted pair direct connection and crossed line modes

Work under 10M, 100M, or 1000M, convenieOPT for differeOPT transmission speed

ExcelleOPT quality guaraOPTee and particular aluminum structure design, with built-in heat emission fan
Features:

Conform to the IEEE802.3ab 、IEEE802.3 standards
Automatic switching between full duplex and half duplex
Automatically adapt to twisted pair direct connection and crossed line modes
Work under 10M, 100M device, OPT for different OPT transmission speed
Multi Mode transmission distance:550M
Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM
Technologies reference:

conform to the IEEE802.3ab 、IEEE802.3 standards
connector:one UTP RJ-45 connector and one SC/ST connector
Indicator:
1000M: The indicator is on when the transmission speed is 1000M, and off when the rate is 10/100M .
FX: The light is on in case of fault, or it, s off
POW: Power supply indicator
TXD: Transmit data indicator
RXD: Receive data indicator
FDX/HDX: Full/half duplex indicator Automatic switching between full duplex and half duplex
transfer rate: 100Mbps(half-duplex), 200Mbps (full-duplex)
light wave length: Multi mode(850nm,1300nm),single mode(1310nm,1550nm)
Transmission distance(KM):multi mode:550m,single mode:0-80KM
Operating temperature:-30℃-50℃
Storage temperature: -40~70℃
Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
Dimension:140mm*110mm*30mm(Inner power supply)
94mm*70mm*26mm (External power supply)

Ordering infomation

Model
Description
Wavelengh

(nm)
Transmistransmi distance(KM)
Transmit powet(db)

OPT-2100
1000M multi mode
850
500M
-6~-12

OPT-2100S10
1000M single mode
1310
10KM
-6~-12

OPT-2100S20
1000M single mode
1310
20KM
-3~-8

OPT-2100S50
1000M single mode
1550
50KM
-6~0

OPT-2100S80
1000M single mode
1550
80KM
>-2

OPT-2200
10/100/1000M multi mode
850
500M
-4~-9.5

OPT-2200S10
10/100/1000M single mode
1310
10KM
-3~-9.5

OPT-2200S20
10/100/1000M single mode
1310
20KM
-3~-8

OPT-2200S50
10/100/1000M single mode
1550
50KM
0~-6.0

OPT-2200S80
10/100/1000M single mode
1550
80KM
>-2

Main Products

fiber optic converter,media converter,gbic/sfp module,patch cord,adapt